Marketing Consultants

Your marketing consultant is your first contact for coverage questions and guidance making the most of the Fund's services, training, and educational materials.

Rosa BrownRosa Brown

Houston

800.482.7276, x2810
E-mail Rosa

 

ESC Regions 4, 5, 6
Counties:
Angelina, Brazoria, Chambers, Fort Bend, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Trinity, Tyler, Walker, Waller, Wharton, plus Brazos ISD

 

Heide GadenHeide Gaden

East/Central Texas

800.482.7276, x2816
E-mail Heide

 

ESC Regions 7, 12
Counties:
Anderson, Bell, Bosque, Cherokee, Coryell, Falls, Freestone, Gregg, Hamilton, Harrison, Henderson, Hill, Lampasas, Limestone, McLennan, Mills, Nacogdoches, Navarro, Panola, Rusk, Shelby, Smith, Van Zandt, plus Copperas Cove ISD

 

Jennifer JonesJennifer Jones

Dallas

800.482.7276, x2814
E-mail Jennifer

 

ESC Regions 8, 10
Counties:
Bowie, Camp, Cass, Collin, Dallas, Delta, Ellis, Fannin, Franklin, Grayson, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Titus, Woods, and Upshur

 

Scot ParnellScot Parnell

Fort Worth

800.482.7276, x2815
E-mail Scot

 

ESC Regions 9, 11, 14
Counties:
Archer, Baylor, Callahan, Clay, Comanche, Cooke, Denton, Eastland, Erath, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Hood, Jack, Johnson, Jones, Knox, Montague, Palo Pinto, Parker, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens, Tarrant, Taylor, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Wise, and Young

 

Adrian PenaAdrian Peña

San Antonio/South Texas

800.482.7276, x2809
E-mail Adrian

 

ESC Regions 1, 2, 3, 20
Counties:
Aransas, Atascosa, Bandera, Bee, Bexar, Brooks, Calhoun, Comal, Cameron, Dewitt, Dimmit, Duval, Edwards, Frio, Goliad, Hidalgo, Jackson, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Karnes, Kendall, Kenedy, Kinney, Kleberg, La Salle, Lavaca, Live Oak, Maverick, McMulllen, Medina, Nueces, Real, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Webb, Willacy, Wilson, Zapata, and Zavala
 

Marissa SaucedoMarissa Saucedo

Austin

800.482.7276, x2843
E-mail Marissa

ESC Regions 6, 13, 18
Counties:
Bastrop, Blanco, Brazos, Brown, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Coke, Coleman, Colorado, Concho, Fayette, Gonzalez, Guadalupe, Gillespie, Hays, Kerr, Kimbell, Lee, Llano, Mason, McCulloch, Menard, Milam, Robertson, San Saba, Travis, Runnels, Tom Green, Washington, Williamson, plus Dripping Springs ISD.

 

Roy WheelerRoy Wheeler

Assistant Division Director, Sales and Marketing

West Texas

800.482.7276, x3578
E-mail Roy

ESC Regions 18, 19
Counties:
Andrews, Borden, Brewster, Coke, Concho, Crane, Crockett, Culberson, Dawson, Ector, El Paso, Fisher, Gaines, Glasscock, Haskell, Howard, Hudspeth, Irion, Jeff Davis, Jones, Loving, Kimble, Martin, Midland, Mitchell, Nolan, Pecos, Presidio, Reagan, Reeves, Runnels, Schleicher, Sterling, Sutton, Taylor, Terrell, Upton, Ward, and Winkler

 

Elizabeth YorkElizabeth York

Panhandle

800.482.7276, x2812
E-mail Elizabeth

 

ESC Regions 16, 17
Counties:
Armstrong, Bailey, Borden, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Cottle, Crosby, Dallam, Dawson, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, Kent, King, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Scurry, Sherman, Stonewall, Swisher, Terry, Wheeler, and Yoakum Fisher